Result archive BACK

Pearce Downhill Series 2019

Round 2 - Kinsham 2019

27/04/2019 - 28/04/2019

Elite (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 8 Myles James - -
1 9 Ciaran King Team Mitchell Cycles - -
1 21 Matt Rushton - -
1 3 Gareth Brewin The Trailhead - -
1 1 Shaun Richards Continental Saracen - -
1 10 Adam Smith Hope technology. Fasthouse. Muc-off - -
1 5 Jason Gaiger Freeborn/Devinci - -
1 2 Seth Barrett - -
1 12 James Flinders Leisure Lakes Bikes - -
1 7 Kyle Hall RAW SPORTS - -
Elite Women

  No result.

Expert (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 111 Morgan Simmons - -
1 102 Warren Field 2:1racing, Specialized uk - -
1 103 Eric Harvey-Fishenden - -
1 125 oscar powell Flyup Downhill / LeisureLakes Bikes - -
1 107 Glenroy Martin Grips - -
1 123 William Organ - -
1 101 Joseph Derrick - -
1 120 Ryan Dunn - -
1 109 Jonathan Oddy Discobrakes / Carbon cycles/250 London - -
1 122 Aaron Dalleywater - -
1 114 Elliot Thombs - -
1 117 Owen Martin - -
1 105 Nathan Foster Racers Guild Squadron - -
1 116 Damon Jones Descent21,decade Europe,sbxtreme,afton,royal,7idp,rockguardz - -
1 100 Harry Attwood Ridgehill Race Syndicate / Indibike / Armavelo / Redkite cycles - -
1 108 Billy Matthews Wormy MTB/Burgtec/Foundry Co - -
Senior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 296 John Riddell Army DH Team - -
1 248 Gareth Hernaman-Wood Royal Air Force CA - -
1 258 Matty Blackwell - -
1 244 Ian Stark - -
1 220 Josh Mears Army DH Team - -
1 218 Alex Magee RAF DH Team - -
1 259 Jack Reynolds - -
1 253 Martin Brown - -
1 223 Thomas Mills Army DH Team - -
1 206 Lewis Bateman WDMBA - -
1 229 chris spinks - -
1 247 Kyle Evans Dc cycles - silver birch clothing - wild boar cleaning - -
1 227 Jamie Owen - -
1 230 Nigel Stanley - -
1 257 billy bayliss - -
1 252 Chris Pett - -
1 209 Adam Crump Trailhead Bicycle Company - -
1 228 Ben Phillips - -
1 214 Ben Gillett - -
1 251 Benjamin Stokes - -
1 211 Jasper Edwards - -
1 212 Tom Evans MIJ downhill/ Decade Europe - -
1 256 Elliot Bower - -
1 221 Olly Megson â‚¿ull Run Racing - -
1 208 Conor Buxton - -
1 210 Toby Down Carder Technology, 661 Protection - -
1 255 david brown - -
1 250 Tommy May - -
1 207 Joe Bower Pearce Cycles Race Team - -
1 205 Harry Barrett LetSaveW - -
1 203 Edward Ballard - -
1 249 Louis Hogg - -
1 202 Joel Anderson specialized uk, loose riders, melon optics, Stans no tubes, 661 protection - -
1 239 Johnathon Lord - -
1 243 Kieran Baldwin 2:1 Racing/Specialized UK - -
1 200 Joel Allport Royal Racing Roots - -
1 246 Ryan Turner - -
1 215 Luther Griffiths - -
1 222 Hamish Melvin Pearce Cycles - -
1 235 Brendan Jones - -
1 254 Finn Chapman N/A - -
Senior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1532 Corinna Brisbourne - -
1 1530 Katie Sweeting RAFCA - -
1 1524 Brittany Littlewood - -
1 1535 Caroline Heathcote Racers Guild Squadron - -
1 1531 Amanda Tanfield Ladies do DH - -
1 1525 Faye Mayley - -
1 1529 Rene Stent - -
1 1528 Rebecca Smith Flow MTB - -
1 1538 Rebecca Jones - -
1 1537 Nicole Harris - -
1 1536 Anya Tolwinska - -
Junior (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 903 Lewis Brown Racers Guild Squadron - -
1 928 Dan Slack one vision global racing - -
1 904 Sam Bunn - -
1 932 Luke Woodhouse - -
1 916 William James Holmes - -
1 935 Lewis Perks Team Creation Cycles - -
1 908 James Cudbertson - -
1 914 Alexander Gray - -
1 944 Bradley King - -
1 924 Ethan Oram - -
1 930 Drew Whatley MIJ RACING / DECADE EUROPE - -
1 943 Ethan Pickett Team Skene - -
1 918 Grady Jones Pave your way racing - -
1 942 Oakley Haines - -
1 940 Jack Honeychurch - -
1 923 Jack Morris Pearce Cycles Race Team - -
1 919 James Leech - -
1 934 Jim Monro - -
1 915 Brad Hill Newtown tyres /Chamberclothing/unitecomponents - -
1 927 Conor Roberts RRT Racing - -
1 937 Ethan Phillips silk suspension - -
1 913 Finlay Gray - -
1 911 Matthew Foster Racers Guild Squadron - -
1 936 Harry Barrett J-TECH Suspension/Trailhead - -
1 925 Ollie Peters - -
1 912 William Fuell Redditch BMX Club - -
1 931 Dec Willicombe - -
1 945 finn corbijn Brightside - -
1 901 Oscar Barker - -
1 900 Moacyr Atkinson - -
1 938 Thomas Croal - -
Junior Women
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1573 Emily Walker Rockguardz - -
1 1570 Elin Berry Pedalabikeaway Sprung Suspension - -
1 1571 jenna fellows - -
Master (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 611 Rob Hill Pearce Cycles Race Team - -
1 676 Karl Chapman - -
1 601 Chris Breeze Leisure Lakes Bikes/Specialized - -
1 610 Jake Hancock Alf Jones Cycles - -
1 663 Dan Straw - -
1 607 Chris Edmunds Mountain Trax - -
1 648 Ryan West - -
1 639 Sam Waters - -
1 669 Phil Mathar - -
1 618 Craig King - -
1 659 Terry Smith - -
1 675 David Addison PROPAIN BIKES, SIXPACK RACING, PAUSED MOTION - -
1 612 Robert Hughes - -
1 668 Will Davies - -
1 630 Andy Poynton - -
1 628 David Pearson-Smith - -
1 652 Chris Broome - -
1 627 Adam Pearson Squid squad - -
1 667 Mike Power RAF DH Team, Trailmunki Bike Shop, Rockerline Clothing, Karma Surfboards - -
1 661 James Heal ARMY, Helix, ABF - -
1 605 Sean Day - -
1 674 Simon Nash - -
1 631 Will Priestner - -
1 638 Ryan Telling 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX - -
1 636 Bradley Shields Dirtworks - -
1 608 Tom Ellery - -
1 673 Gareth Johnson - -
1 658 Nick Lumb - -
1 616 Stuart Jones Brooks cycles - -
1 624 Jonathan Newnham Dream Doors Southend - -
1 632 Matthew Redman Royal Air force CA - -
1 672 Chris New - -
1 622 Tim Morgan Brooks Cycles - -
1 666 Ben Smurthwaite - -
1 662 Richard Yockney Army-Helix-ABF - -
1 629 Simon Pemberton - -
1 671 Brian Skillicorn Fat Slug Skilly & Rumple Racing - -
1 619 Gareth Lake 2:1Racing/Specialized UK/Burgtec/RockGuardz/Fusion MX - -
1 644 David Tomlinson - -
1 609 Seb Frost Rootsandrain.com/Renthal - -
1 606 Simon Dobson Sunday Invitational - -
1 614 Paul Jennings Bull Run Racing - -
1 641 Marcus Goldsmith Army - Helix - ABF - -
1 625 Edward Oldaker - -
1 626 Dan Partington Sunday Invitational - -
1 621 Jim Marshall Bikestyle IoM - -
1 665 Ben Deakin DMR Bikes/Muc-Off - -
1 660 Jordan Cavalier - -
1 600 Ivor Bowen - -
1 670 Ben Llewellyn - -
1 664 Robert Butcher - -
Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 829 Barry Husband 67 Race Team - -
1 825 Steven Smith - -
1 841 Matthew Gibbs - -
1 828 Mark Woodhouse - -
1 810 Phil Gray - -
1 836 Stu Hughes Decade/7iDP/Royal Racing - -
1 837 Stephen Hardcastle - -
1 821 Lee Pettitt Racers Guild Squadron - -
1 833 James Hughes Santa Cruz Bicycles/Antur Stiniog/1868 Racing - -
1 807 Chris Derry Derryair Racing/RRP/Burgtec/Brink/Plush suspension - -
1 823 Gareth Quinn - -
1 800 Richard Brazier - -
1 803 Nathan Cavalier - -
1 820 Andrew Old - -
1 830 Matthew Davies Rockguardz - -
1 806 Pete Crump Pearce cycles/Fox/Hope/renthal/Decade/SBXextreme - -
1 811 Lee Hammett - -
1 840 Carl Bloomfield - -
1 839 Andrew Macmillan - -
1 817 Eamonn Lawless Never Ready Racing - -
1 808 David Fairservice - -
1 815 Harry Jardine - -
1 816 Daniel Kelly - -
1 813 Jason Hicken - -
1 805 Peter Couldridge - -
1 801 Toby Box - -
1 842 Barry Fenton RAFCA - -
1 804 Neil Clarke - -
1 818 David List - -
1 809 Tim Fuell - -
1 819 Clive Middleton CW1 Crossfit - -
1 827 Guy Theron Whisper/BikeTart - -
1 832 Adam lees - -
Grand Veteran (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 885 John Jones - -
1 890 Neil Townsend - -
1 891 Michael Whyte Racers Guild Squadron - -
1 897 Iain Wilkinson - -
1 887 Matthew Patrickson - -
1 895 Peter Little Pedalabikeaway /Sprung - -
1 884 Trevor Harvey - -
1 896 Malcolm Dunn Caersws dh/uplifts - -
1 882 Irvin Creighton Steve Peat Syndicate - -
1 898 John Cobb - -
1 881 Ian Bray MIJ Racing - -
1 893 Thor Atkinson - -
1 892 Stephen DHenin - -
1 880 Chris Bailey - -
Youth (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1128 James Mcdouall Hot Pursuit Cycles - -
1 1144 Sam Viner - -
1 1105 James Cargill - -
1 1160 Tyler Hughes Decade/7iDP/Royal Racing/Muc-Off - -
1 1109 Jamie Coupland - -
1 1138 Connor Smith Wideopenmag - -
1 1167 Josh McKie - -
1 1101 Liam Boniface - -
1 1153 Ben Hicken Rockguardz - -
1 1114 Tomas Elsmore LeisureLakesBikes - -
1 1136 Thomas Shakespeare Firecrest mtb lovello team - -
1 1135 Charlie Savery - -
1 1115 Alfie Gale Spokes of Bagshot/Rapid Racer Products/Roost/Sussed Out Suspension/TheFitBox - -
1 1148 Joshua Bennett The trailhead - -
1 1111 Joshua Davies - -
1 1119 Liam Hodgetts - -
1 1141 Jack Strutt - -
1 1120 Sam Johnston - -
1 1143 Brandon Turner - -
1 1112 Toby Driscoll M B Cyclery - -
1 1161 Luke Benger Pearson Whips and berms / dirty customs - -
1 1116 Callum Hard - -
1 1152 Caleb Coventry - -
1 1132 Ziggy Reeves - -
1 1103 Alvaro Boswell-Hidalgo - -
1 1146 Jack Williams Pearce Cycles Race Team - -
1 1156 Josh Whittle - -
1 1131 Jake Powell - -
1 1162 Travis Hopkins - -
1 1123 Mikey Lea-hacking - -
1 1107 JAKE CARTLIDGE - -
1 1142 Calum Tolley Pearce Cycles Race Team - -
1 1169 Archie Bentley Pearce Cycles Race Team - -
1 1117 Jacey Harris - -
1 1151 Luc DHenin - -
1 1147 Joe Willoughby - -
1 1122 Josh Jukes Pearce Cycles - -
1 1129 Charlie Mosley - -
1 1168 Harry Evans - -
1 1110 Henry Crease Kustom Bikes - -
1 1166 Jasper Johnson Red Brick Cycles / Gawton Gravity Hub - -
1 1106 Tomas Carter - -
1 1145 Sam Westgate - -
1 1127 Boyd Martin Bad Ass Bikes - -
1 1150 Tadhg Wear - -
1 1130 Harry Patrickson Steve Peat Syndicate / Maxxis Tyres - -
1 1108 Dan Cartwright - -
1 1309 Fin Luter - -
1 1139 Louie Smith Dirty Customs - -
1 1133 Jonny Rockett - -
1 1137 Jackson Smith - -
1 1163 Charlie Holt - -
1 1124 Alfie Lloyd - -
1 1164 Jordan Williams Madison Saracen development team - -
1 1118 Matthew Hicken - -
1 1104 Joshua Brazier RockGuardZ - -
1 1165 Isaac Rabani - -
1 1140 Jack Stirzaker - -
Juvenile (M)
RANK BIB NAME club sponsors time gap
1 1329 Joseph Varndell - -
1 1308 Josh (Do Not Use) Lancett Edwards Pearce Cycles Race Team - -
1 1328 Finn Cooper Creation Cycles - -
1 1312 Dan Nadin - -
1 1333 Billy Anderson - -
1 1318 Jack Viner The Trailhead Bicycle company - -
1 1310 Luke Madley - -
1 1332 Jowan Hewitt - -
1 1327 Jordi Hart Propain Talent Factory Racing - -
1 1302 Rudi Eichhorn FMD Factory Racing - -
1 1321 sol Monro - -
1 1305 Will Holbeche Hayball Cyclesport - -
1 1303 JOSH FLORIAN Radical DH Racing - -
1 1307 Rhys King - -
1 1311 Conrad Mathar Lock 'n' Load Racing - -
1 1319 Thomas Youe Pedalabikeaway / Sprung Suspension - -
1 1320 Angus Dawson - -
1 1300 Finn New Rockguardz - -
1 1304 WILL HAINES FOD Gravity Team, Pedalabikeaway, Red Hill Extreme, Wye MTB - -
1 1331 Charlie Earley - -
1 1314 Dominic Platt - -
1 1315 Owen Rick Stanton Bikes, Pinned Attire, Tred Shop - -
1 1330 Jack Earley - -
1 1301 Sam Brady - -
1 1323 Leon Allard - - -
1 1316 Will Savery - -
1 1325 Jack Skinner - -
1 1326 Ethan Dowell - -
This event is sponsored by: